District Tournament (2 weeks)-- Oct. 11-21st, Regional Tournament -- Oct. 24-28
MHSAA Semifinals - Nov. 1, MHSAA Finals -- Nov. 4
MHSAA Semifinals - Nov. 1, MHSAA Finals -- Nov. 4
2023 OK RED SOCCER SCHEDULE
Week #1: Aug. 14-19, 2023
Wednesday, August 16th, 2023 Caledonia @ Byron Center* Portage Central @ E. Kentwood* Otsego @ West Ottawa* Thursday, August 17th, 2023 Grand Haven @ Spring Lake* Coopersville @ Jenison* Friday, August 18th, 2023 Grandville @ South Chr. Tourn. (Fennville/South Christian)* East Kentwood @ FH Central* Hudsonville @ Unity Christian Tourn* Saturday, August 19th, 2023 Rockford @ Plymouth Salem Tourn.* (Plymouth Canton/Okemos/Anchor Bay) Caledonia @ Scotland Yard Tourn*-Home (Wyoming/Cov. Christian/W. Catholic) Jenison @ Mona Shores* W. Ottawa @ Portage Central Tourn.* |
Week #1: Results
Wednesday, August 16th, 2023 Byron Ctr. 2 - Caledonia 1 E. Kentwood 3 - P. Central 3 W. Ottawa 2 - Otsego 1 Thursday, August 17th, 2023 G. Haven 5 - Spring Lake 0 Jenison 5 - Coopersville 2 Friday, August 18th, 2023 GV 3 - Fenn 0; GV 1 - SChr. 1 FH Central 2 - E. Kentwood 1 Hud 3 - St. Joe 1; UChr. 2 - Hud 1 Saturday, August 19th, 2023 Rock 4 - Plym. Canton 2 (SO) Rock 2- Okemos 0; Rock 2 - Anch. Bay 0 Caledonia 2 - Cov. Christian 0 WCath. 3 - Cal 2 (SO) Jenison 2 - Mona Shores 1 W.O. 4 - Mttwn 1; P. Cent. 3 - WO 0 |
Week #2: Aug. 21-26, 2023
Monday, August 21st, 2023 Caledonia @ Northview* Wyoming @ Grandville* East Kentwood @ Grand Ledge* Hudsonville @ Reeths Puffer* Tuesday, August 22nd, 2023 Rockford @ FH Central* Kzoo Central @ Caledonia* Mona Shores @ Grand Haven* Byron Center @ Jenison* W. Ottawa @ TC Central* Wednesday, August 23rd, 2023 Grand Haven @ East GR* Byron Center @ Grandville* Coopersville @ Hudsonville* Friday, August 25th, 2023 Rockford @ Noblesville, IN* E. Kentwood @ Kzoo Central* Saturday, August 26th, 2023 Rockford v. Moeller HS @ Noblesville, IN* G. Haven @ Lakeshore Cup @ W. Ottawa* (Holland/Z. East/Mona Shores) W. Ottawa - Lakeshore Cup - Home* (Z. East/R. Puffer/Mona Shores) Catholic Central @ Grandville* |
Week #2: Results
Monday, August 21st, 2023 Caledonia 2 - Northview 1 Grandville 6 - Wyoming 2 E. Kentwood 6 - G. Ledge 0 R. Puffer 2 - Hudsonville 0 Tuesday, August 22nd, 2023 FH Central 2 - Rockford 0 Caledonia 0 - Kzoo Central 0 G. Haven 3 - Mona Shores 0 Byron Ctr. 1 - Jenison 0 W. Ottawa 3 - TC Central 1 Wednesday, August 23rd, 2023 G. Haven - EGR - Canceled (Heat) Grandville - BC - Canceled (Heat) Hudsonville 5 - Coopersville 0 Friday, August 25th, 2023 Rockford 2 - Noblesville 2 E. Kentwood 3 - Kzoo Ctl. 2 Saturday, August 26th, 2023 Moeller 1 - Rockford 0 GH 3 - Holl 0; GH 2 - ZEast 0 G. Haven 2 - Mona 1 (SO) WO 1 - Z. East 0; RPuffer 1 - WO 0 Mona Shores 3 - W. Ottawa 0 Cath. Central 2 - Grandville 1 |
Week #3: Aug. 28-Sept. 2nd
Monday, August 28th, 2023 Rockford @ East Kentwood Grandville @ Caledonia Grand Haven @ Hudsonville Jenison @ West Ottawa Wednesday, August 30th, 2023 Caledonia @ East Kentwood Grandville @ West Ottawa Jenison @ Hudsonville Friday, September 1st, 2023 Grand Haven @ TC Christian* Saturday, September 2nd, 2023 Grand Haven @ TC West* |
Week #3: Results
Monday, August 28th, 2023 E. Kentwood 3 - Rockford 2 Caledonia 6 - Grandville 1 Hudsonville 2 - G. Haven 1 W. Ottawa 2 - Jenison 1 Wednesday, August 30th, 2023 E. Kentwood 4 - Caledonia 3 Grandville 4 - W. Ottawa 1 Hudsonville 4 - Jenison 0 Friday, September 1st, 2023 G. Haven 1 - TC Christian 0 Saturday, September 2nd, 2023 TC West 2 - Grand Haven 1 |
Week #4: Sept. 4-9, 2023
Wednesday, September 6th, 2023 Northview @ Grand Haven* Thursday, September 7th, 2023 Jenison @ Rockford Caledonia @ Grand Haven Grandville @ East Kentwood West Ottawa @ Hudsonville Saturday, September 9th, 2023 Portage Central @ Caledonia* Jenison @ East GR* Traverse City West @ Hudsonville* |
Week #4: Review
Wednesday, September 6th, 2023 Grand Haven 3 - Northview 1 Thursday, September 7th, 2023 Rockford 2 - Jenison 0 G. Haven 3 - Caledonia 1 E. Kentwood 3 - Grandville 1 Hudsonville 1 - W. Ottawa 0 Saturday, September 9th, 2023 Caledonia 1 - P. Central 1 Jenison 3 - East GR 0 TC West 6 - Hudsonville 3 |
Week #5: Sept. 11-16, 2023
Tuesday, September 12th, 2023 W. Ottawa @ Rockford Caledonia @ Jenison East Kentwood @ Grand Haven Hudsonville @ Grandville Wednesday, September 13th, 2023 Grand Haven @ West MI Christian* Thursday, September 14th, 2023 Hudsonville @ Rockford West Ottawa @ Caledonia Grand Haven @ Grandville East Kentwood @ Jenison Saturday, September 16th, 2023 Grandville @ Zeeland East* W. Ottawa @ Portage Northern Tourn.* (Kzoo Central/Portage Northern) |
Week #5: League Results
Tuesday, September 12th, 2023 Rockford 3 - W. Ottawa 1 Caledonia 2 - Jenison 2 E. Kentwood 3 - G. Haven 2 Hudsonville 1 - Grandville 0 Wednesday, September 13th, 2023 West MI Chr. 2 - G. Haven 1 Thursday, September 14th, 2023 Rockford 3 - Hudsonville 0 Caledonia 1 - W. Ottawa 0 G. Haven 3 - Grandville 0 E. Kentwood 7 - Jenison 1 Saturday, September 16th, 2023 Grandville 5 - Z. East 2 W. Ottawa 2 - Kzoo Ctrl. 0 W. Ottawa 2 - P. Northern 0 |
Week #6: Sept. 18-23, 2023
Tuesday, September 19th, 2023 Grandville @ Rockford Hudsonville @ Caledonia Grand Haven @ Jenison East Kentwood @ West Ottawa Thursday, September 21st, 2023 Rockford @ Caledonia Grand Haven @ West Ottawa Jenison @ Grandville Hudsonville @ East Kentwood Saturday, September 23rd, 2023 East Kentwood @ Cath. Central* Jenison @ GR Christian* Kenowa Hills @ Hudsonville* West Ottawa @ Mona Shores* |
Week #6: Results
Tuesday, September 19th, 2023 Rockford 7 - Grandville 0 Caledonia 5 - Hudsonville 1 G. Haven 3 - Jenison 0 E. Kentwood 4 - W. Ottawa 1 Thursday, September 21st, 2023 Rockford 3 - Caledonia 0 G. Haven 1 - W. Ottawa 0 Jenison 1 - Grandville 0 Hudsonville 2 - E. Kentwood 1 Saturday, September 23rd, 2023 E. Kentwood 7 - Cath. Central 1 GR Christian 3 - Jenison 0 Hudsonville 3 - K. Hills 0 W. Ottawa 5 - Mona Shores 1 |
Week #7: Sept. 25-30, 2023
Monday, September 25th, 2023 East Kentwood @ FH Eastern* Hudsonville @ Wyoming* Tuesday, September 26th, 2023 Rockford @ Grand Haven South Christian @ Caledonia* Grandville @ Mona Shores* Jenison @ Reeths Puffer* Wednesday, September 27th, 2023 Hudsonville @ Northview* Thursday, September 28th, 2023 FH Central @ Caledonia* Grandville @ Allendale* FH Northern @ E. Kentwood* Zeeland East @ Hudsonville* Saturday, September 30th, 2023 East GR @ Rockford* Northview @ Jenison* Holland @ West Ottawa* |
Week #7: Results
Monday, September 25th, 2023 E. Kentwood 8 - FH Eastern 0 Hudsonville 2 - Wyoming 0 Tuesday, September 26th, 2023 Rockford 0 - G. Haven 0 Caledonia 3 - South Chr. 1 Grandville 4 - Mona Shores 1 R. Puffer 3 - Jenison 0 Wednesday, September 27th, 2023 Hudsonville 0 - Northview 0 Thursday, September 28th, 2023 FH Central 1 - Caledonia 0 Grandville 2 - Allendale 1 FH Northern 1 - E. Kentwood 0 Hudsonville 1 - Z. East 0 Saturday, September 30th, 2023 Rockford 7 - East GR 0 Jenison 1 - Northview 1 Holland 4 - W. Ottawa 1 |
Week #8: Oct. 2-7, 2023
Monday, October 2nd, 2023 OK Red Conference Tournament Rd. #1 Tuesday, October 3rd, 2023 Cov. Christian @ Jenison* Thursday, October 5th, 2023 OK Red Conference Tournament Rd. #2 |
Week #8: Results
Monday, October 2nd, 2023 OK Red Conf. Tourney Rd. #1 Rockford 7 - Grandville 0 Jenison 1 - Hudsonville 0 E. Kentwood 3 - W. Ottawa 0 G. Haven 1 - Caledonia 0 Tuesday, October 3rd, 2023 Jenison 2 - Cov. Christian 0 Thursday, October 5th, 2023 OK Red Conf. Tourney Rd. #2 W. Ottawa 3 - Caledonia 2 E. Kentwood 4 - G. Haven 1 Hudsonville 3 - Grandville 1 Rockford 6 - Jenison 0 |
Week #9: Oct. 9-14, 2023
Monday, October 9th, 2023 OK Red Conference Tournament Rd. #3 State Tournament Districts: Thursday, October 12th, 2023 District 2: West Ottawa HS Reeths-Puffer @ Jenison Grandville @ Grand Haven Mona Shores @ West Ottawa District 3: East Kentwood HS Byron Center @ E. Kentwood Rockford @ Caledonia |
Week #9: Results
Monday, October 9th, 2023 OK Red Conf. Tourney Rd. #3 Rockford 2 - E. Kentwood 0 W. Ottawa 2 - Hudsonville 1 G. Haven 4 - Jenison 2 Caledonia 2 - Grandville 0 State Tournament Districts: Thursday, October 12th, 2023 District 2: West Ottawa HS Reeths-Puffer 2 - Jenison 1 Grand Haven 4 - Grandville 0 W. Ottawa 4 - Mona Shores 3 (SO) District 3: East Kentwood HS Byron Ctr. 2 - E. Kentwood 0 Rockford 4 - Caledonia 2 |
Week #11: Oct. 16-21, 2023
State Tournament Districts: Monday, October 16th, 2023 District 2: West Ottawa HS Hudsonville v. Reeths-Puffer Grand Haven v. W. Ottawa Tuesday, October 17th, 2023 District 3: East Kentwood HS Byron Ctr. v. Rockford District Finals Wednesday, October 18th, 2023 D1: District 2: West Ottawa HS Grand Haven v. Hudsonville Thursday, October 19th, 2023 D3: East Kentwood HS Rockford v. FH Northern |
Week #11: Results
State Tournament Districts: Monday, October 16th, 2023 District 2: West Ottawa HS Hudsonville 2 - R. Puffer 0 G. Haven 2 - W. Ottawa 1 (OT) Tuesday, October 17th, 2023 District 3: East Kentwood HS Rockford 2 - Byron Ctr. 0 District Finals Wednesday, October 18th, 2023 D1: District 2: West Ottawa HS G. Haven 1 - Hudsonville 0 GRAND HAVEN - DISTRICT CHAMPS! Thursday, October 19th, 2023 D3: East Kentwood HS Rockford 2 - FH Northern 1 (OT) ROCKFORD - DISTRICT CHAMPS! |
Week #11: Oct. 22-28, 2023
Regionals Week Tuesday, October 24th, 2023 D1: Region 1: FH Northern HS Rockford v. Traverse City West Grand Haven v. Portage Central Thursday, October 26th, 2023 D1: Region 1: FH Northern HS Regional Final Rockford v. Portage Central |
Week #11: Results
Regionals Week Tuesday, October 24th, 2023 D1: Region 1: FH Northern HS Rockford 2 - TC West 1 (OT) Portage Cent. 4 - G. Haven 1 Thursday, October 26th, 2023 D1: Region 1: FH Northern HS Regional Final Rockford 3 - Port. Central 1 ROCKFORD - REGIONAL CHAMPS! |
Week #12: Finals Week
Wednesday, November 1st, 2023 D1: Semi-Final @ East Lansing HS Rockford v. Brighton |
Week #12: Finals Week
Wednesday, November 1st, 2023 D1: Semi-Final @ East Lansing HS Brighton 3 - Rockford 1 |